2023-2024 Wittenberg Track & Field Schedule

Date Event(Host) Time Result Links
 
November
Thu. 30 at Oiler Opener & Multi
  University of Findlay; Findlay, OH
 
December
Fri. 1 at Oiler Opener & Multi
  University of Findlay; Findlay, OH; Includes mulit athletes from Wittenberg only
Sat. 2 Tiger Opener Final No Team Score
  Wittenberg University; Springfield, OH
Sat. 9 at Toy Drive Invite Final No Team Score
  University of Mount Union; Alliance, OH
 
January
Sat. 13 at Wooster Invitational Final 1st of 4
  College of Wooster; Wooster, OH
Sat. 20 at Ashland Invitational Final No Team Score
  Ashland University; Ashland, OH
Sat. 27 Steemer Showcase Final 3rd
  Wittenberg University; Springfield, OH (Senior Day/Code Red Event)
 
February
Fri. 2 at Cedarville Collegiate Invite Final 2nd of 16
  Cedarville University; Cedarville, OH
Fri. 9 at Grand Valley State Big Meet Friday Final No Team Score
  Grand Valley State University; Allendale, MI
Sat. 10 at Grand Valley State Big Meet Saturday Final No Team Score
  Grand Valley State University; Allendale, MI
Sat. 17 Wittenberg Invitational Final T9th of 12, 10.5 Pts.
  Wittenberg University; Springfield, OH
Sun. 18 at NCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships - Pentathlon % Through 1 Event 2nd of 5, 9 Pts.
  Kenyon College; Gambier, OH
Fri. 23 at NCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships - Day 1 % After Day 1 1st of 8, 71.5 Pts.
  Kenyon College; Gambier, OH
Sat. 24 at NCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships - Day 2 % Final 1st of 8, 191.5 Pts.
  Kenyon College; Gambier, OH
 
March
Sat. 2 at Mount Union Final Qualifier Final No Team Scoring
  University of Mount Union; Alliance, Ohio
Fri. 8 at NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships - Day 1 % Final No Team Score
  Virginia Beach, VA
Sat. 9 at NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships - Day 2 % Final No Team Score
  Virginia Beach, VA
Sat. 23 at Pioneer Invite Final 1st of 14, 167.5 Pts.
  Transylvania University; Lexington, KY
Thu. 28 at WashU Distance Carnival - Day 1 Final No Team Scoring
  Wash U; St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 30 at Yellow Jacket Open Final 4th of 14, 83 Pts.
  Cedarville University; Cedarville, OH
 
April
Sat. 6 at Landon Bond Classic Final No Team Scoring
  Berea College; Berea, KY
Fri. 12 at Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic - Day 1 Final No Team Scoring
  University of Lynchburg; Lynchburg, VA
Sat. 13 at Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic - Day 2 Final No Team Scoring
  University of Lynchburg; Lynchburg, VA
Fri. 19 at Jesse Owens Classic - Day 1
  Ohio State University; Columbus, OH
Sat. 20 at Jesse Owens Classic - Day 2
  Ohio State University; Columbus, OH
  at Duane Gomez Invitational
  Kenyon College; Gambier, OH
Fri. 26 at Big Red Invitational
  Denison University; Granville, OH
 
May
Fri. 3 at NCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships - Day 1 %
  Denison University; Granville, OH
Sat. 4 at NCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships - Day 2 %
  Denison University; Granville, OH
Fri. 10 at Harrison Dillard
  Baldwin Wallace University; Berea, OH
Thu. 16 at Midwest Twilight
  Augustana College; Rock Island, IL
Thu. 23 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Day 1 %
  Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium; Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 24 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Day 2 %
  Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium; Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat. 25 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Day 3 %
  Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium; Myrtle Beach, SC
% Postseason
Bold: Home event