March |
Sat. 5 |
vs.
Bethany Lutheran
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
L, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Break in Winter Haven, Fla. - RussMatt Invitational |
|
vs.
Bethany Lutheran
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
L, 7-6
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
Spring Break in Winter Haven, Fla. - RussMatt Invitational |
Sun. 6 |
vs.
King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, FL
|
W, 10-4
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Break in Winter Haven, Fla. - RussMatt Invitational |
|
vs.
King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, FL
|
W, 12-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Break in Winter Haven, Fla. - RussMatt Invitational |
Mon. 7 |
vs.
Waynesburg
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Break in Winter Haven, Fla. - RussMatt Invitational |
|
vs.
Waynesburg
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
W, 8-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Break in Winter Haven, Fla. - RussMatt Invitational |
Fri. 11 |
vs.
New Jersey City
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Break in Winter Haven, Fla. - RussMatt Invitational |
|
vs.
New Jersey City
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Break in Winter Haven, Fla. - RussMatt Invitational |
Sat. 12 |
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
L, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Break in Winter Haven, Fla. - RussMatt Invitational |
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
W, 17-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Break in Winter Haven, Fla. - RussMatt Invitational |
Wed. 16 |
vs.
Dayton
@ Athletes In Action in Xenia, Ohio
|
L, 12-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Mount Union
|
L, 9-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Mount Union
|
L, 7-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 20 |
at
Trine
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Trine
|
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 22 |
vs.
Heidelberg
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 26 |
vs.
Allegheny
*
|
W, 9-5
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Allegheny
*
|
W, 4-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Tue. 29 |
at
Mount St. Joseph
|
W, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 31 |
vs.
Wilmington (Ohio)
|
L, 12-7
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
|
April |
Sun. 3 |
vs.
Oberlin
*
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Oberlin
*
|
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 6 |
at
Kenyon
*
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Kenyon
*
|
W, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 7 |
vs.
Ohio Northern
|
L, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
at
Denison
*
|
L, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Denison
*
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 10 |
vs.
Wooster
*
|
L, 10-8
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Wooster
*
|
W, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 12 |
at
Ohio Northern
|
W, 5-1
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
Wed. 13 |
vs.
Anderson (Ind.)
|
L, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Anderson (Ind.)
|
L, 12-3
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 17 |
at
Wabash
*
|
L, 10-9
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
at
Wabash
*
|
W, 12-9
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 19 |
vs.
Thomas More
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Wed. 20 |
at
Muskingum
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Sun. 24 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
L, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
W, 5-4
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
Thu. 28 |
vs.
Wooster
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
|
L, 17-13
|
Final
|
|
|
North Coast Athletic Conference Tournament NCAC Tournament; V.A. Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio |
Fri. 29 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
|
L, 11-9
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAC Tournament; V.A. Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, Ohio |