Date | Event(Host) | Time | Result | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Meijer Flyer 5K Challenge @ University of Dayton | Final | 2nd of 2 | |
Indian Riffle Park (Kettering, Ohio) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | at OWU Invitational | Final | 8th of 11 | |
Sat. 13 | at Denison Invitational | Final | 4th of 4 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Pre-National Championships @ Mason, Ohio | Final | 21st of 27 | |
Hosted by Wilmington | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. All-Ohio Invitational @ Cedarville | Final | 34th of 42 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. #JennaStrong Classic @ Wilmington | Final | 33rd of 38 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. NCAC Championships @ Denison | Final | 8th of 9 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional @ Mason, Ohio | Final | 33rd of 35 | |
Hosted by Wilmington | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Wittenberg Invitational | 10:30 AM | 1st of 4 | |
Snyder Park in Springfield, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Kenyon Invitational (NCAC Preview) | 10:30 AM | 6th of 7 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. NCAA Division III Pre-Regional Meet @ Rose-Hulman | 10:30 AM | 6th of 8 | |
LaVern Gibson Championship Course | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. All-Ohio Invitational @ Cedarville | 2:00 PM | 15th of 18 | |
Elvin R. King Cross Country Course | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Wilmington Invitational | 4:00 PM | 21st of 37 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. NCAC Championships @ Kenyon | 10:30 AM | 8th of 8 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional @ Rose-Hulman | 11:00 AM | 28th of 33 | |
LaVern Gibson Championship Course | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Rich Davis Flyer 5K @ University of Dayton | 10:15 AM | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Wittenberg Invitational | 1st | ||
Snyder Park in Springfield, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Otterbein Invitational | 6th of19 | ||
Westerville, Ohio | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. All-Ohio Invitational @ Cedarville | |||
Elvin R. King Cross Country Course | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 14 | at Wilmington Invitational | |||
Sun. 30 | vs. NCAC Championships @ Terre Haute, Ind. | |||
Hosted by DePauw at LaVern Gibson Championship Course | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional @ Holland, Mich. | |||
Hosted by Hope College | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. NCAA Division III National Championships @ Louisville, Ky. |
|
||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | at Wittenberg Invitational | Final | 2nd of 5 | |
Clark County Fair Ground - Code Red | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational | Final | 4th of 6 | |
Powell, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 29 | at All-Ohio Invitational | Final | 16th of 17 | |
Akron University | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 12 | at 2018 Jenna Strong Fall Classic | Final | 33rd of 35 | |
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Oshkosh Invitational | Final | 49th of 52 | |
Oshkosh, Wis. | ||||
Sat. 27 | at NCAC Championships | Final | 8th of 8 | |
Powell, Ohio | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 10 | at NCAA Regional Meet | Final | 22nd of 33 | |
Shelbyville, Ind. | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Wilmington Open @ Wilmington College | Wilmington, OH | Final | 1st of 5 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan Invitational @ Delaware, OH | Final | 7th of 9 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Ceadarville, OH | Final | 25th of 35 | |
Code Red | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Wilmington- Jenna Strong @ Wilmington College | Wilmington, OH | Final | 29th of 33 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble @ Oberlin College | Oberlin, OH | Final | 24th of 32 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. NCAC Championships @ Crawfordsville, IN | Final | 8th of 8 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. NCAA Regional @ Grand Rapids, MI | Final | 21st of 37 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Wooster Invitational | Final | NTS | |
College of Wooster | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. NCAC Preview | Final | 3rd of 11 | |
Clark County Fairgrounds | ||||
Fri. 17 | at All-Ohio Championships | Final | 6th of 11 | |
Cedarville University | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Greater Louisville Invite | Final | 18th of 37 | |
Tom Sawyer Park | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Jenna Strong Fall Classic | Final | 5th of 24 | |
Wilmington College | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. NCAC Championships | Final | 6th of 8 | |
Clark County Fairgrounds | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 13 | at NCAA Regionals | Final | 18 of 37 | |
Shelbyville, IN | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Wooster Invitational @ College of Wooster | Final | NTS | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Wittenberg Invitational | Final | 2nd of 10 | |
Code Red | Clark County Fairgrounds | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Cedarville University | Final | 2nd of 15 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. NCAA DIII National Preview @ Forest Akers | Lansing, MI | Final | 19th of 36 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Inter-Regional Rumble @ Oberlin College | Final | 9th of 32 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. NCAC Championships @ College of Wooster | Final | 1st of 7 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. NCAA DIII Regional Championships @ Hope College | Final | 8th of 34 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. NCAA DIII Championships @ Forest Akers | Lansing, MI | |||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Tommy Evans Invite | Final | 4th of 16 | |
Silver Creek | Norton, OH | ||||
Sat. 9 | at NCAC Preview | Final | NTS |
|
Infirmary Mound Park | Granville, OH | ||||
Fri. 15 | at All-Ohio Championships | Final | 1st of 13 | |
Elvin R. King Course | Cedarville, OH | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Greater Louisville Classic | Final | 13th of 41 | |
E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park | Louisville, KY | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 14 | at SUNY-Geneseo Invitational | Final | 5th of 23 | |
Geneseo, NY | ||||
Sat. 28 | at NCAC Championships | Final | 1st of 8 | |
Infirmary Mound Park | Granville, OH | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 11 | at NCAA Regional Championships | Final | 6th | |
Silver Creek | Norton, OH | ||||
Sat. 18 | at NCAA National Championships | Final | No Team Score | |
Big Spring High School | Newville, PA; Ella Webster finishes 72nd |
Bold team: Home event