Date | Opponent | Result | Time | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Baldwin-Wallace @ Mount St. Joseph | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Mount St. Joseph Tournament | ||||
at Mount St. Joseph | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph Tournament | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Savannah Art & Design @ Mount St. Joseph | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Mount St. Joseph Tournament | ||||
vs. Emory @ Mount St. Joseph | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Southern Ark. @ West Florida | W, 3-2 | Final | |
West Florida Tournament | ||||
vs. Texas A&M-Kingsville @ West Florida | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
West Florida Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 | at West Fla. | W, 3-2 | Final | |
West Florida Tournament | ||||
at West Fla. | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
West Florida Tournament Championship Match | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Washington (Mo.) | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Washington University Tournament | ||||
vs. Ohio Northern @ Washington University | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Washington University Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Central (Iowa) @ Washington University | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Washington University Tournament | ||||
vs. Puget Sound @ Washington University | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Washington University Tournament | ||||
Thu. 19 | at DePauw | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Allegheny * | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Kenyon * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Earlham * | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Case Western @ Springfield, OH | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
vs. Mount Union | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Case Western | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Calvin | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Ohio Northern | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Oberlin * | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Wooster * @ Oberlin, Ohio | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | at Ohio Wesleyan * | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Thomas More | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Baldwin-Wallace | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Nazareth | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
vs. R.I.T. | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 19 | at Hiram * | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Denison * @ Hiram | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. Wartburg @ Wisconsin-Whitewater | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Wisconsin-Whitewater Tournament | ||||
vs. Wis.-River Falls @ Wisconsin-Whitewater | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Wis.-Whitewater | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Wisconsin-Whitewater Tournament | ||||
vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Wisconsin-Whitewater | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wisconsin-Whitewater Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Mount St. Joseph | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Washington (Mo.) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Juniata | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Earlham | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Hiram | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Denison | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Ohio Northern | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
Sat. 16 | vs. Mount St. Joseph | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | at Wis.-Whitewater | L, 3-1 | Final |