Date | Opponent | Result | Time | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 3 | vs. Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 4 | vs. Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY | TBA | ||
Thu. 15 | at Cedarville | W, 6-2 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Lourdes | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | vs. ITA Regional @ St. Louis, MO | TBA |
|
|
WashU | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. ITA Regional @ St. Louis, MO | TBA |
|
|
WashU | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. ITA Regional @ St. Louis, MO | TBA |
|
|
WashU | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. ITA Regional @ St. Louis, MO | TBA |
|
|
WashU | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Case Western | L, 9-0 | Final | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Dayton | L, 7-0 | Final | |
South Regency Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Transylvania | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Topseed Tennis Club | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Hanover @ Nicholasville, KY | W, 7-1 | Final |
|
Topseed Tennis Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Covenant @ Orlando, FL | W, 8-1 | Final | |
USTA National Campus | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Orlando, FL | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Sanlando Park | ||||
vs. Concordia-M'head @ Orlando, FL | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Lake Cane Tennis Center | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Spring Arbor @ Orlando, FL | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Lake Cane Tennis Center | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Orlando, FL | L, 8-1 | Final | |
Sanlando Park | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Centre | Cancelled |
|
|
Five Seasons Tennis Club (Dayton) | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Ohio Northern | L, 8-1 | Final | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Denison * | L, 8-1 | Final |
|
Sun. 2 | at Kenyon * | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
Sat. 8 | vs. DePauw * | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | at Ohio Wesleyan * | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Oberlin * | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 16 | vs. Wooster * | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 21 | at DePauw | W, 5-1 | Final | |
NCAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Denison % | L, 5-1 | Final |
|
NCAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 23 | at TBA | TBA |
|
|
NCAC Championships |