Indoor Schedule/Results
Date | Event(Host) | Time | Result | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
December | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Tiffin Alumni Open | Final | No Team Score | Recap | Results |
January | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Otterbein Invitational | Final | 7th of 12 | Recap | Results | Preview |
Sat. 24 | at Denison Lid-Lifter | Final | 10th of 12 | Recap | Results | Preview |
Sat. 31 | at Fighting Scots Invitational (Wooster) | Final | 1st of 5 | Recap | Results |
February | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Joe Banks Invitational (Ohio Northern) | Final | 5th of 11 | Recap | Results | Preview |
Sat. 14 | at All-Ohio Invitational (Otterbein) | Final | 11th of 18 | Recap | Results |
Fri. 20 | at Buckeye Tune-Up (Ohio State) | Final | No Team Score | Recap | Results |
Sat. 21 | at Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Last Chance | Final | ||
Unable to participate due to weather/road conditions | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Denison Last Chance | Final | No Team Score | Recap | Results | Photos |
Sat. 28 | at NCAC Championships Combined Events (Oberlin) | |||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | at NCAC Championships Combined Events (Oberlin) | Final | N/A | Results |
Tim Elliott places ninth in heptathlon | ||||
Fri. 6 | at NCAC Championships (DePauw) | 5th of 9 | Recap | Results | Preview | |
Sat. 7 | at NCAC Championships (DePauw) | Final | 3rd of 9 | Recap | Results | Preview |
Fri. 13 | vs NCAA Division III National Championships % @ Winston-Salem, N.C. | 25th | Recap | Results | Preview | |
Sat. 14 | vs NCAA Division III National Championships % @ Winston-Salem, N.C. | Final | 40th | Recap | Results | Preview |
% Postseason
Outdoor Schedule/Results
Date | Event(Host) | Time | Result | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Emory Invitational | 15th of 25 | Results | |
Sat. 21 | at Emory Invitational | Final | 19th of 28 | Recap | Results |
Sat. 28 | at Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open (Cedarville) | Final | 8th of 13 | Recap | Results | Preview |
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | "Coach Rob" Wittenberg Invitational | Final | 1st of 10 | Recap | Results | Photos | Preview |
Includes: Central State, Mount St. Joseph, Wilmington, Otterbein, Thomas More, Capital, Ohio Christian, Mount Vernon Nazarene, Adrian, Rio Grande, Wittenberg and Ohio Track Club | ||||
Sat. 11 | at All-Ohio Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) | Final | 9th of 20 | Recap | Results |
Sat. 18 | at Polar Bear Invitational (Ohio Northern) | Final | 8th of 12 | Recap | Results |
Fri. 24 | at Big Red Invitational (Denison) | Final | No Team Score | Recap | Results |
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | at NCAC Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) | 6th of 8 | Results | Photos | |
Sat. 2 | at NCAC Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) | Final | 5th of 9 | Recap | Results | Photos |
Thu. 7 | at Hillsdale Classic | Final | 24th | Results |
Mon. 11 | at Ron Althoff Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) | No Team Score | Results | |
Tue. 12 | at Ron Althoff Invitational (Ohio Wesleyan) | Final | No Team Score | Recap | Results |
Fri. 15 | at North Central Gregory Invitational | Final | No Team Score | Results |
Thu. 21 | at NCAA Division III National Championships (St. Lawrence) | No Team Score | Preview | |
Fri. 22 | at NCAA Division III National Championships (St. Lawrence) | No Team Score | Recap | Results | Preview | |
Justin Yates places 13th in 400M | ||||
Sat. 23 | at NCAA Division III National Championships (St. Lawrence) | Final | No Team Score | Recap | Results | Preview |
Justin Fisher place 13th in triple jump |
Bold: Home event