Date | Opponent | Result | Time | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
10:30 AM |
|
|
Exhibition Match | ||||
Mon. 14 |
|
W, 7-2 | Final | |
Fri. 25 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Hosted by Washington University in St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Hosted by Washington University in St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Hosted by Washington University in St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
Mon. 28 |
|
9:00 AM | ||
Hosted by Washington University in St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 6 |
|
W, 5-4 | Final | |
Postponed from 9/29 (rain) | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
L, 8-1 | Final | |
February | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
L, 5-4 | Final | |
Sat. 20 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Dayton Center Courts; Dayton, Ohio Match to be played at Dayton Center Courts | ||||
|
L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Match to be played at Dayton Center Courts | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
W, 7-2 | Final | |
4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd, Tampa, FL 33614 Spring Break Match; Orlando, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 8 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Oak Street: 717 North Palm Ave, Kissimmee, FL 34741 Spring Break Match; Orlando, Fla. | ||||
|
L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Spring Break Match; Orlando, Fla. | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
L, 6-3 | Final | |
Haines City: 555 Ledwith Ave, Haines City, FL 33844 Spring Break Match; Orlando, Fla. | ||||
|
W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Oak Street: 717 North Palm Ave, Kissimmee, FL 34741 Spring Break Match; Orlando, Fla. | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
W, 6-3 | Final | |
4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd, Tampa, FL 33614 Spring Break Match; Orlando, Fla. | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Cancelled due to weather forecast | ||||
Tue. 29 |
|
L, 8-1 | Final | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
L, 7-2 | Final | |
Sat. 2 |
|
W, 9-0 | Final | |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Match to be played at Five Seasons (Dayton, Ohio) | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Match played at Dayton Center Courts | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Sat. 16 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 |
|
W, 5-4 | Final | |
Senior Recognition Day | ||||
Mon. 25 |
|
L, 7-2 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 3/19 due to rain/cold | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
W, 5-3 | Final |
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Match Cancelled Due to Daylight | ||||
Thu. 20 |
|
W, 6-3 | Final | |
Fri. 28 |
|
TBA | ||
St. Louis, MO | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
TBA | ||
St. Louis, MO | ||||
Sun. 30 |
|
TBA | ||
St. Louis, MO | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 16 |
|
L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 17 |
|
W, 5-4 | Final | |
Sat. 23 |
|
W, 9-0 | Final | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
W, 5-2 | Final | |
Sat. 2 |
|
W, 9-0 | Final |
|
Mon. 4 |
|
L, 5-4 | Final | |
Sun. 10 |
|
L, 7-0 | Final |
|
Sun. 17 |
|
W, 9-0 | Final | |
Five Seasons - Dayton, OH | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sat. 23 |
|
W, 5-1 | Final | |
Mon. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 31 |
|
L, 7-2 | Final | |
April | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
W, 5-4 | Final | |
Wed. 10 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Fri. 12 |
|
L, 7-2 | Final | |
Sat. 13 |
|
W, 6-3 | Final | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 14 |
|
L, 7-0 | Final | |
Fri. 19 |
|
W, 7-2 | Final | |
Five Seasons Sports Club | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
L, 5-1 | Final | |
NCAC Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
W, 5-4 | Final | |
NCAC Tournament - 7th-Place Match | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
L, 5-3 | Final | |
Sat. 14 |
|
W, 5-2 | Final | |
Sat. 21 |
|
TBA | ||
Oberlin Invite | ||||
Sun. 22 |
|
TBA | ||
Oberlin Invite | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sat. 5 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sun. 6 |
|
TBA | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 15 |
|
W, 5-4 | Final | |
|
W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 |
|
W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sat. 22 |
|
W, 5-1 | Final | |
South Regency Tennis Center (Miamisburg, Ohio) | ||||
|
W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
L, 8-1 | Final | |
Tue. 10 |
|
W, 5-4 | Final | |
Sun. 15 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 29 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Oberlin Tri-Match | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Oberlin Tri-Match | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 10 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Mayfield Village Racquet Club | No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Five Seasons | ||||
|
L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Five Seasons | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
W, 8-1 | Final | |
|
W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 |
|
W, 5-4 | Final | |
|
W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 |
|
L, 7-2 | Final | |
|
L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 |
|
W, 7-2 | Final | |
Senior Day | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
L, 8-1 | Final | |
|
L, 5-0 | Final | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
L, 6-1 | Final |
|
Wed. 8 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 |
|
TBA | ||
Sun. 12 |
|
TBA | ||
Wed. 15 |
|
L, 7-0 | Final | |
Wed. 29 |
|
W, 7-2 | Final | |
Thu. 30 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
October | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sat. 2 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sun. 3 |
|
TBA | ||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 5 |
|
W, 5-4 | Final |
|
Rescheduled from 9/22 | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
W, 8-1 | Final |
|
Homecoming | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
L, 5-2 | Final |
|
March | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
L, 7-2 | Final |
|
USTA National Campus | ||||
Mon. 7 |
|
W, 6-3 | Final |
|
USTA National Campus | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
USTA National Campus | ||||
Sun. 13 |
|
L, 8-1 | Final | |
Thu. 17 |
|
W, 9-0 | Final | |
Fri. 25 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Mayfield Village Racquet Club | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
L, 8-1 | Final | |
Topseed Tennis Club | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
L, 7-2 | Final | |
April | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
L, 5-4 | Final | |
Five Seasons Tennis Club | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Sat. 16 |
|
W, 6-3 | Final | |
Wed. 20 |
|
L, 6-3 | Final | |
Fri. 22 |
|
L, 5-0 | Final | |
NCAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
L, 5-1 | Final | |
NCAC Tournament - 5th Place | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sat. 10 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sun. 11 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Thu. 15 |
|
L, 7-0 | Final | |
Tue. 20 |
|
L, 5-4 | Final | |
Thu. 22 |
|
TBA |
|
|
WashU | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
TBA |
|
|
WashU | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
TBA |
|
|
WashU | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
TBA |
|
|
WashU | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Mayfield, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club) | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Topseed Tennis Club | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
W, 6-3 | Final |
|
Topseed Tennis Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
L, 6-3 | Final | |
USTA National Campus | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
L, 8-1 | Final | |
Sanlando Park | ||||
|
W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Lake Cane Tennis Center | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
W, 5-4 | Final | |
Lake Cane Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 26 |
|
L, 6-3 | Final | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final |
|
Sun. 2 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final |
|
Fri. 7 |
|
L, 8-1 | Final | |
Sat. 8 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Wed. 12 |
|
L, 5-4 | Final | |
Sat. 15 |
|
L, 5-4 | Final | |
Sun. 16 |
|
L, 7-2 | Final | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
L, 5-0 | Final |
|
NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sun. 30 |
|
TBA |
|
|
NCAC Championships | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sun. 10 |
|
TBA | ||
Tue. 19 |
|
L, 6-1 | Final | |
Mon. 25 |
|
L, 8-1 | Final | |
Fri. 29 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sat. 30 |
|
TBA |
|
|
October | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
TBA |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Terre Haute Bubble; Terre Haute, Ind. | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
L, 6-3 | Final | |
Five Seasons Sports Club; Dayton, OH | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Five Seasons Sports Club; Dayton, OH | ||||
|
W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Five Seasons Sports Club; Dayton, OH | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
L, 6-3 | Final | |
Five Seasons Sports Club; Dayton, OH | ||||
Mon. 4 |
|
L, 7-2 | Final | |
Spring Break Match; USTA National Campus | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Spring Break Match; USTA National Campus | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Spring Break Match; Sanlando Park | ||||
Thu. 7 |
|
L, 9-0 | Final | |
Spring Break Match; USTA National Campus | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
L, 5-3 | Final | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 7 |
|
1:30 PM |
|
|
Sat. 13 |
|
1:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 14 |
|
9:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 17 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sat. 20 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 21 |
|
1:00 PM | ||
Family Weekend |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event